HP Police Bharti Program 2019 हिमाचल प्रदेश पुलिस भर्ती महिला/पुरुष

Sponsored

HP Police Bharti 2019 Male/Female: Himachal Pradesh Police Bharti Bilaspur, Chamba, Hamirpur, Kangra, Kinnor, Kullu, Lahaul & Spiti, Mandi, Shimla, Sirmaur, Soloan, Una Police Bharti for Men & Women Vacancy. HP Police Bharti program, date of online application, Admit Card, CBT Written Test, Physical Test,  Medical Test, HP Police Syllabus, HP Police Constable boys and girls Recruitment Selection Procedure, HP Police Grant of Additional Bonus Marks, HP police cut off marks, merit list, exam/ physical tips for final selection. HP Police age limit, physical standard for boys/ girls height, chest, weight, district wise latest upcoming police bharti program schedule Himachal Pradesh police, HP Police bharti  written/ physical/ medical/ date and place/ location/ interview Himachal Pradesh Police bharti site detailed job info HP lady/ gents Police constable.

HP Police Recruitment
Eligibility for HP
Police Bahrti
Indian Citizen
Organisation NameHimachal Pradesh Police
Post Job InfoHP Police Constable
Post VacancyMale & Female
Job LocationHP/ All India
Qualification12th Pass
Age LimitGen 18 to 23 Yrs
Reserve 18 to 25 Yrs
Mode of ApplicationOnline Application
Official Websitewww.hppolice.gov.in

District wise police recruitment rally bharti vacancy/ program HP Police. Complete full information about police bharti jankari Himachal Pradesh Police. HP Police  Notification district wise bharti program/ schedule/ venue/ place/ ground test and other important information given below:-

HP Police Bharti Vacancy for Male & Female 2019

(a) HP Police Male Constable Post 720

(b) HP Police Constable Driver Male Post 130

Sponsored

(c) HP Police Female Constable Post 213

(d) HP Police Total Vacancy 1063

HP Police District Wise Vacancy 2019

List of District
HP Police
Bharti
Male
Constable
Vacancy
Driver Male
Constable
Vacancy
Female
Constable
Vacancy
Total
Post
Bilaspur Police Bharti40071259
Chamba Police Bharti54101680
Hamirpur Police Bharti48091471
Kangra Police Bharti1582947234
Kinnor Police Bharti09010313
Lahaul & Spiti Police Bharti03010105
Mandi Police Bharti1051931155
Shimla Police Bharti851525125
Sirmour Police Bharti56101682
Solan Police Bharti61111890
Una Police Bharti55101681
Total Post HP Police Bharti7201302131063

Age for HP Police

HP Police Bharti
Category
Age Limit
HP Police Bharti
Boys & Girls
Sportsmen
all category
18 to 25 Years
General18 to 23 Years
SC/ ST18 to 25 Years
OBC18 to 23 Years
Gorkha18 to 25 Years
Home Guards all
category
18 to 28 Years

Education Qualification for HPP

10+2 Pass candidates can apply for Himachal Pradesh Police Recruitment. Candidates who are appearing in 10+2 exam are also eligible to apply for HP Police recruitment, however, they have to produce passing certificate during interview.

Himachal Pradesh Police Physical Standard Required

Details of Physical Standard Test, PST for Himachal Pradesh Police Recruitment height, weight, chest physical required for male candidates and female candidates are as under:-

HP Police Bharti Category Height for MaleHeight for FemaleChest (for male only)
Note: Weight for HP Police bharti required as per height
General/OBC5 Feet 6 Inch5 Feet 2 Inch31"x32"
SC/ST5 Feet 4 Inch5 Feet29"x30
Gorkha5 Feet 4 Inch5 Feet29"x30
Home Guards
Gen/OBC
5 Feet 6 Inch5 Feet 4 Inch31"x32"
Home Guard
SC/ST
5 Feet 4 Inch5 Feet29"x30
Sportsmen
Gen/OBC
5 Feet 6 Inch5 Feet 4 Inch31"x30"
Sportsmen
SC/ST
5 Feet 4 Inch5 Feet29"x30
Sportsmen
Gorkha
5 Feet 4 Inch5 Feet29"x30

HP Police Marks for Height

Details of bonus marks awarded for height for HP Police bharti for male and female all category candidates are given below in the table:-

HP Police Marks for Height
Male Height
Female HeightMark Allotted
Less Than 5'-7"Less than 5'-2"No Mark
5'-7" but less than 5'-8"5'-2" but less than 5'-3"01 Mark
5'-8" but less than 5'-9"5'-3" but less than 5'-4"02 Marks
5'-9" but less than 5'-10"5'-4" but less than 5'-5"03 Marks
5'-10" but less than 5'-11"5'-5" but less than 5'-6"04 Marks
5'-7" but less than 5'-8"5'-6" and above05 Marks

Himachal Pradesh Police Physical Test Program

HP Police PET Girls & Boys
EventsConstable
Male
Constable
Female
Race/ Run1500 Meter Race to be qualified with in 6 minutes and 30 seconds800 Meter Race to be qualified with in 4 minutes and 15 seconds
High Jump1.25 Meter High Jump to be qualified with in 3 chances 1 Meter High Jump to be qualified with in 3 chances
Broad Jump4 Meter Broad Jump to be qualified with in 3 attempts 3 Meter Broad Jump to be qualified with in 3 attempts

Note: Physical Efficiency Test, PET for HP Police will be qualifying in nature only and no marks will be awarded for HP Police Recruitment PET.

Physical Test HP Police program/ schedule/ PET Date HP Police Recruitment

HP Police Physical Effiency Test Program/ Ground:  Candidates who qualify written exam will be called for physical efficiency test (PET). District wise HP Police PET/ Physical test date will be tentatively held during the month of Jun/ July. Confirm date of physical test will be updated on receipt of notification for HP Police authorities. HP Police  bharti physical test date will be notified on completion of written test only for those candidates who qualify written exam for HP Police Recruitment.

HP Police Bharti Date of Online Application Form 2019

Starting Date of Online Application Form : 30-03-2019

Closing Date of Online Application Form : 30-04-2019

Place of HP Police Bharti Ground : District Police HQ HP

HP Police district wise bharti date : Updating soon

HP Police Physical Date/ Ground – Click Here

Complete Information HP Police Recruitment 2019-2020

HP Police Recruitment Information at a Glance & HPP Bharti Link
HP Police Bharti Vacancy & Program 2019Click Here
HP Police Online ApplicationClick Here
HP Police Admit CardClick Here
HP Police Exam Syllabus & Exam PatternClick Here
HP Police Recruitment PET/ PST/ PFTClick Here
HP Police Medical TestClick Here
HP Police Official Web Sitewww.hppolice.gov.in
HP Police Official NotificationClick Here

Army Rally  Latest Bharti Schedule 2019-2020

District/ State Wise Army Rally Bharti / Schedule/Latest program/ Notification 2019-2020
Rajasthan Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Chandigarh UT Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Erode Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Indian Navy AA & SSR Online Application Feb 2020 batchClick Here
All India Open Rally Bharti 2019Click Here
TA Army Bharti application from 26-05-2019 to 25-06-2019Click Here
Odisha Army Bharti Program Aug 2019Click Here
Punjab Army Rally Program 2019Click Here
ITBP CT GD Bharti 2019Click Here
3 EME Bharti Date 2019Click Here
1 EME Bharti Sept 2019Click Here
How to Join NCCClick Here
CAPF Sports Qualification Marks Click Here
Indian Coast Guard Navik Bharti 2019Click Here
Haryana Army Bharti 2019Click Here
CHANDIGARH Army Rally Program 2019Click Here
UP Army Bharti Program Aug 2019Click Here
Punjab Army Rally Bharti Aug 2019Click Here
Haryana Army Bharti July 2019Click Here
ASC Centre North Army Relation Bharti July 2019Click Here
Andhra Pradesh Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Arty Center Nasik BhartiClick Here
RVC Relation Bharti 2019Click Here
Rajasthan Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Haryana & Delhi Army Rally 2019Click Here
BEG Kirkee Pune Relation & Open Rally Bharti 2019Click Here
AMC UHQ Quota Sports Open Bharti Program Sep 2019Click Here
सेना में महिला भर्ती योजना 2019 Click Here
Indian Navy Bharti 10th pass 2019Click Here
EME & AEC UHQ Quota Relation & Open Rally 2019Click Here
GR Relation & Open Rally Bharti 2019Click Here
Gorkha Army Bharti Program 2019Click Here
MIRC Bharti Program 2019Click Here
Para Bharti 2019Click Here
ACC Ahmadnagar Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Arty Center UHQ Quota & Sporst Bharti 2019Click Here
UK Army Bharti 2019Click Here
ARO Shimla Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Karnataka Army Bharti Program 2019Click Here
Army AD Corps Bharti 2019Click Here
Punjab Army Rally Bharti Nov 2019Click Here
Rajasthan Army Bharti Program 2019Click Here
Tamilnadu Army Rally Bharti 2019Click Here
KRC Army Open/ UHQ Quota Bharti 2019Click Here
UK Army Bharti Jun 2019Click Here
Chhattisgarh Army Rally 2019Click Here
HP Army Rally 2019Click Here
JAT Regt Army Bharti May to Aug 2019Click Here
HP Police Bharti 2019Click Here
UP Army Bharti Jun to Oct 2019Click Here
Shimla, Sirmaur, Solan , Kinnaur Open Rally Jun 2019Click Here
Rail Bharti 2019 Ex ManClick Here
West Bengal Police Bharti Male/ Female 2019Click Here
बिहार रेजिमेंट आर्मी भर्ती कार्यक्रम 2019 Click Here
Andhra Pradesh Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Telangana Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Tamil Nadu Army Bharti 2019Click Here
Andaman & Nicobar Army BhartiClick here
आल इंडिया वायु सेना रैली भर्ती 2019
IAF Rally
Click Here
All India District/State wise army rally program 2019-2020Click Here
Medical Test Indian ArmyClick Here
Join Indian Army Websitewww.joinindianarmy.nic.in
Sponsored
2 Responses to “HP Police Bharti Program 2019 हिमाचल प्रदेश पुलिस भर्ती महिला/पुरुष”
  1. RAHUL March 30, 2019
    • JobInfoGuru April 22, 2019

Leave a Reply

Don`t copy text!